GDR Neutrino 2016

présidé par Anne STUTZ
de à (Europe/Paris)
Support Email: anne.stutz@lpsc.in2p3.fr,helaine@lpsc.in2p3.fr
Go to day
  • lundi 6 juin 2016
    • 10:30 - 12:30 Conseil de Groupement
      Responsable: Mr. Dominique Duchesneau (LAPP CNRS/IN2P3)
      Lieu: LPSC Grenoble ( salle 300A, au 3eme étage )
    • 14:00 - 18:10 GDR Neutrino plenary session
      Responsable: Dominique Duchesneau (LAPP, IN2P3/CNRS)
      Lieu: LPSC Grenoble ( Amphitheater )
      • 14:00 Recent results on global analysis of neutrino oscillation data 45'
        Intervenant: Concha Gonzalez Garcia (StonyBrook)
        Documents: Transparents pdf file
      • 15:00 The DarkSide Program for Direct Dark Matter Searches and Its Technologies for Liquid Argon Experiments 45'
        Intervenant: Cristiano Galbiati (Princeton University)
        Documents: Transparents pdf file
      • 16:00 Coffee break 30' ( Cafeteria )
      • 16:30 DIscussion sur le thème de la Hiérarcie de masse (TBD) 1h0'
        Documents: Transparents powerpoint filedown arrow
      • 17:30 Report from ICFA neutrino panel 20'
        Intervenant: Dominique Duchesneau (LAPP, IN2P3/CNRS)
        Documents: Transparents powerpoint file
  • mardi 7 juin 2016
    • 09:00 - 10:00 Working Group GT3: Neutrinos dans l'Univers
      Présidents de session: Dr. Antoine Kouchner (APC), Dr. Christina VOLPE (IPN)
      Lieu: LPSC Grenoble ( Amphitheater )
      • 09:00 Indirect Dark Matter Searches with Neutrinos 30'
        Intervenant: Emmanuel Nezri (LAM, Marseille)
        Documents: Transparents pdf file
      • 09:30 High-energy Neutrino follow-up search of Gravitational Wave Event GW150914 with ANTARES and IceCube 30'
        Intervenant: Alexis Coleiro (APC)
        Documents: Transparents pdf file
    • 10:00 - 10:30 Coffee Break ( LPSC Grenoble ( Cafeteria ) )
    • 10:30 - 11:30 Working Group GT4: Accélérateurs, Moyens de détection, R&D et valorisation
      Présidents de session: Eric BAUSSAN (IPHC/DRS/Euronu WP2), Andrea GIULIANI (CSNSM - CNRS/IN2P3)
      Lieu: LPSC Grenoble ( Amphitheater )
      • 10:30 Projet 8 30'
        Intervenant: Sebastian Böser (Institut für Physik Universität - Mainz)
        Documents: Transparents pdf file
      • 11:00 Geoneutrinos 30'
        Intervenant: Livia Ludhova (Institut für Kernphysik – Juelich)
        Documents: Transparents pdf file
    • 11:30 - 12:15 Working Group GT5: Outils communs aux groupes de travail
      Présidents de session: Dr. Anselmo MEREGAGLIA (IPHC), Prof. Alessandra TONAZZO (APC)
      Lieu: LPSC Grenoble ( Amphitheater )
      • 11:30 PhyStat-nu workshop summary 45'
        Intervenant: Yoshi Uchida (Imperial College London)
    • 12:30 - 14:00 Lunch ( Cafeteria )
    • 14:00 - 16:00 Working Groupe GT1: Détermination des paramètres du neutrino
      Présidents de session: Guillaume MENTION (CEA Saclay), Laurent SIMARD (LAL)
      Lieu: LPSC Grenoble ( Amphitheater )
      • 14:00 Fermilab neutrinos into the Pacific: towards a high precision measurement of CP violation? 25'
        Intervenant: Claude Vallée (CPPM)
        Documents: Transparents pdf file
      • 14:25 SOLID 25'
        Intervenant: Benoit Guillon (LPC Caen)
        Documents: Transparents pdf file
      • 14:50 NEMO-3 results 25'
        Intervenant: Alberto Remoto (LAPP)
        Documents: Transparents pdf file
      • 15:15 Double Chooz: First Multi-Detector Results 25'
        Intervenant: Anthony Onillon (APC)
      • 15:40 status of STEREO 20'
        Intervenant: Luis Manzanillas (LAPP)
        Documents: Transparents pdf file
    • 16:15 - 16:45 Coffee break and End of meeting ( LPSC Grenoble ( Cafeteria ) )