14-19 February 2021
Les Houches School of Physics
Europe/Paris timezone

Participant List

149 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Abhilasha SINGH GANIL
Adam Dipert Arizona State University
Adam Falkowski IJClab
Alexander Saunders Oak Ridge National Lab
Alexey Fomin PNPI
Alina Aleksandrova Caltech
Ana M. Teixeira LPC Clermont
Anastasio Fratangelo University of Bern
Anatolii Serebrov PNPI
Austin Reid Trinity College, Hartford, CT, USA
Beatrice Franke TRIUMF
Benoit Clément UGA/LPSC
Bernhard Lauss Paul Scherrer Institut
Bowei Shen Uni Mainz
brad filippone caltech
Brad Plaster U. Kentucky / ORNL
Bénédicte Brulin INSERM
Carl-Fabian Strid JGU Mainz
Charles Davis TRIUMF TUCAN group
Chen-Yu Liu Indiana University
Christian Schmidt Johannes Gutenberg-Universität Mainz
Christian White NCSU
Christopher Crawford University of Kentucky
Christopher O'Shaughnessy Los Alamos National Laboratory
Christopher Smith LPSC
Christopher Swank Light side
Clark Griffith University of Sussex
Clark Hickman North Carolina State University
Cole Teander North Carolina State University
Cornelis Doorenbos Paul Scherrer Insitute
David Wurm Technische Universität München
Devon Loomis Western Kentucky University
Diego Guadagnoli LAPTh Annecy
Dieter Ries Johannes Gutenberg University Mainz
Dominique Rebreyend LPSC
Douglas Beck Department of Physics
Douglas Wong Indiana University Bloomington
Duarte Pais ETH Zürich and PSI
Ekaterina Korobkina NCSU
Emanuelle Pinsard LPC - Clermont
Eric Miller University of British Columbia Chemistry
Estelle Chanel Universität Bern
Felicity Hills University of Michigan, Ann Arbor
Florian Kuchler TRIUMF
Florian Piegsa University of Bern
Georg Bison Paul Scherrer Institut
George Seidel Brown University
Geza Zsigmond Paul Scherrer Institut
gilles ban LPC Caen
Go Ichikawa KEK
Grant Riley Los Alamos National Lab
Guillaume Pignol LPSC
Hanno Filter Technical University Munich
Hiroaki Akatsuka Nagoya University. Department of Physics Laboratory for Particle Properties (Phi-lab)
Ingo Rienäcker Paul Scherrer Institut
Jacek Zejma Uniwersytet Jagielloński
Jacob Thorne University of Bern
Jared Brewington University of Kentucky
Jeffery Martin The University of Winnipeg
Jianqi Chen LPC CAEN
Joaquín Joaquín Manrique Fajardo Laboratorio de Nanotecnología e Innovación Tecnológica
Jochen Krempel ETH Zürich
John Ramsey Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Jonathan Kriewald LPC Clermont
Jérémie Quevillon LPSC (CNRS)
Kavish Imam University of Tennessee
Kazuo Tanaka Tohoku University
Kenji Mishima KEK
Kent Leung Duke University
Kichiji Hatanaka RCNP, Osaka University
Killian Martineau LPSC - Grenoble
Kim Ulrike Ross Johannes-Gutenberg University Mainz
Klaus Kirch PSI & ETHZ
Kseniia Svirina Université Grenoble Alpes, LPSC Grenoble
Laura Covi ITP - Göttingen University
Leah Broussard Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Lipshit Dash College of basic Science and Humanities ( O.U.A.T)
Marie Blatnik Caltech
Mark Broering Massachusetts Institute of Technology for the nEDM@SNS Collaboration
Mark McCrea University of Winnipeg
Markus Holzmann LPMMC, CNRS & UGA
Martin Engler Johannes Gutenberg Mainz
Martin Fertl Johannes Gutenberg University Mainz
Matthew Morano NCSU
Maurits van der Grinten RAL STFC
Michael Jentschel Institut Laue Langevin
Michael Meier PSI
Michele Frigerio Laboratoire Charles Coulomb, Montpellier
Mohit Agarwal ILL, Grenoble
Natasha Sachdeva Northwestern University
Nguyen Phan Los Alamos National Laboratory
Nicholas Ayres ETH Zurich
NISHU GOYAL GANIL
Noah Yazdandoost JGU
Nobel Hajare Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Marathwada University, Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India.
Norbert Wiehl JGU Mainz, Department of chemistry - TRIGA site (now retired)
Oliver Zimmer Institut Laue-Langevin
Pavol Mikula Nuclear Physics Institute CAS
Peter Fierlinger TU Munich
Peter Geltenbort ILL
Philip Harris University of Sussex
Philipp Schmidt-Wellenburg PSI
Pierre Delahaye GANIL
Pin-Jung Chiu PSI and ETHZ
Pinghan Chu LANL
Pontus Nordin ILL
Raymond Tat California Institute of Technology
Richard Wagner ILL
Robert Golub ncsu
Robert Redwine Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Rodolphe Combe LPC Caen
Ruediger Picker TRIUMF
Russell Mammei The University of Winnipeg/TUCAN collaboration
Ryohei Matsumiya TRIUMF
Sean Vanbergen TRIUMF
Selim Touati LPSC
seppo penttila ORNL
Shinsuke Kawasaki KEK
Shirvel Stanislaus Valparaiso University
Skyler Degenkolb Institut Laue-Langevin
Sohei Imajo RCNP, Osaka University
Solange Emmenegger ETH Zürich
Steve Sidhu TRIUMF
Steven Clayton Los Alamos National Laboratory
Stéphanie Roccia LPSC Grenoble
Suraj Kumar Singh Sardar Vallabhbhai National Institute of Technology, Surat
Takashi Higuchi RCNP, Osaka University
Takeyasu Ito Los Alamos National Laboratory
Thomas Battard Laboratoire Aimé Cotton
Thomas Bouillaud LPSC
Thomas Lefort Laboratoire de Physique Corpusculaire
Thomas Neulinger Institut Laue-Langevin
Thomas Rao North Carolina State University
Timothy Chupp University of Michigan
Tobias JENKE Institut Laue-Langevin
Valery Nesvizhevsky ILL
Vince Cianciolo Oak Ridge National Lab
Vira Bondar ETHZ
Véronique Bernard IJCLab
Wanchun Wei California Institute of Technology
Weijun Yao ORNL
WILLEM VAN OERS TRIUMF/Univesity of Manitoba
William Saenz Arevalo LPC-Caen
Wolfgang Klassen University of British Columbia
Wolfgang Korsch University of Kentucky
Wolfgang Schreyer TRIUMF
Xander Naumenko TRIUMF
XIN TONG China Spallation Neutron Source
Yi (Jennie) Chen Indiana University